GMM Mentee/Mentor Pairs

  1. Abebaye Yilma (Stat-Biostatistics) / Elizabeth Gillaspy (Mathematics)
  2. Abebech Chekol (Public policy and sustainable development) / Amy Kinch (Public Policy/Faculty Development)
  3. Adugna Molla (Political science) / Ramona Grey (Political Science)
  4. Amelework  Mekonnen (Development and environmental management) / Libby Metcalf  (Forestry and Conservation)
  5. Askale Abrhaley (Veterinary Medicine) / Creagh Bruener (Biology)
  6. Bethelhem Alemu (Architecture) / Nicky Phear (Climate Change)
  7. Bilen Mekonnen (Midwifery) / Yoonhee Jang (Psychology)
  8. Eden Abetu (Pharmacy) / Donna Beall (Pharmacy)
  9. Eyerusalem Hayelalul (Architecture and CoTM) /  Sarah Halvorson (Geography)
  10. Hana Girma (Midwifery) / Anisa GoForth (Psychology)
  11. Hiwot Temesgen (Social work) / Deanna Cooper (Social Work)
  12. Kidist Hailegabriel (Social work) / Kate Chapin (Social Work)
  13. Marta Yimam (Midwifery) / Kimber McKay (Anthropology)
  14. Menalu Bazezew (Mathematics) / Kelly McKinnie (Mathematics)
  15. Saron Naji (Pharmacy - clinical) / Hayley Blackburn (Pharmacy)
  16. Selamawit Workneh (Psychology) / Jacquie Brown (Psychology)
  17. Selamysfen Degu Kebede (Stat - Applied Statistics) / Kathy Kuipers (Sociology)
  18. Serkaddis Adem(Information Technology) / Yolanda Reimer (Computer Science)
  19. Sewunet Nebiyou (CoTM ) / Kim Nielson (Planning and Construction)
  20. Tibeb Zena (Midwifery) /  Jennifer Bell (Physical Therapy)
  21. Tigist Engda (Medical Microbiology) / Lisa Eby (Wildlife Biology)
  22.  Tigist Girma (English language and literature) / Katie Kane (English)
  23. Tigist Jegnaw (Stat- Biostatistics) / Erin Landguth (Computational Ecology)
  24. Tigist Kassaw (Management) / Suzanne Tilleman (Business -Management)
  25. Tigist Teshome (Management) / Suzanne Tilleman (Business -Management)
  26. Tsigie Getie (Mechanical Enginereeing) / Jen Brooks (Mathematics)
  27. Wudie Molla (Civil Engineering) / Emily Stone (Mathematics)
  28. Yemsrach Agegnehu(Gender and Development) / Beth Hubble (Women's, Gender & Sexuality Studies)
  29. Yetnayet Sisay (Public Health) / Kari Harris (Public Health)
  30. Yezbie Kassa (Biology) / Sarah Certel (Biology)